All articles

Comparisons

InboxKit Alternatives in 2026: 7 Options Compared

Where Frostmailer, Primeforge, Hypertide, ScaledMail, Zapmail, MailDeck and Premium Inboxes fit better than InboxKit, with prices from each provider's own site.

Key takeaway: InboxKit is a solid self-serve option with one flat price for Google and Microsoft. People look for alternatives when they want the domain included in the price, warm-up included rather than added on, a done-for-you build, or Microsoft priced per tenant with more inboxes per domain. The best alternative depends on which of those you need.

InboxKit sells Google Workspace and Microsoft 365 mailboxes at one flat rate: $3.00 a mailbox a month, or $2.50 on annual billing, with no plans, base fee or minimum. Azure is $30 a tenant for up to 100 mailboxes. Warm-up is a $3 per mailbox add-on, and pre-warmed mailboxes run $6 to $9 depending on how long they have been warmed. It has a REST API and an MCP server.

That is a good deal for a lot of senders. Here is where other providers fit better, with every fact taken from the provider's own site in October 2026.

The alternatives at a glance

ProviderMicrosoftGoogleDomain in the pricePre-warmedDone-for-you
Frostmailer€30 per tenant, 25, 50 or 100 inboxes€3.00 to €2.50Yes on Azure (.com)Azure €50 per tenant, Google €8 with domainYes, from €1,000 a month
PrimeforgeM365 $4.50 per slot$4.50 per slotNo, $14 a yearListed, no priceNo
HypertideEntra $25 per domain, 25 inboxes$3.30Yes on EntraNot listedNo
ScaledMailOutlook $50 per domain, 25 mailboxes$3.50Yes on OutlookPre-warmed domains, no priceSetup done for you
ZapmailM365 per seatPer seatNoYesNo
MailDeckOutlook $30 to $40 per tenant, 100 inboxes, minimum 2Plans from $39 for 10No, bring your ownOutlook $40 per tenantNo
Premium InboxesSame tiers as Google$3.50 to $2.80No, bring your ownNot a separate productManaged tier, $7,500 a month

1. Frostmailer: if you send mostly to Outlook, or want it built for you

A Frostmailer Azure tenant is €30 a month for a .com domain plus 25, 50 or 100 inboxes, so the domain is part of the price rather than a separate line. Each inbox sends 2 to 3 emails a day. Pre-warmed Azure is €50 a tenant and pre-warmed Google is €8 an inbox with the domain included, both with four weeks of warm-up done before delivery. Google Workspace full admin is €3.00 to €2.50 per inbox with your own domains.

The bigger difference is Build and Release: from €1,000 a month we set up domains, mailboxes, DNS, warm-up, copy and campaigns, include the first month of leads, and hand the system over after 14 days. InboxKit focuses on self-serve and does not list a done-for-you build.

2. Primeforge: if you want the Forge ecosystem

Real Google Workspace and Microsoft 365 mailboxes at $4.50 a slot, minimum 10 slots, with domains at $14 a year. It sits alongside Mailforge, Infraforge, Warmforge and Salesforge, which is the main reason to choose it.

3. Hypertide: if 25 Microsoft inboxes per domain is enough

Entra at $25 a domain a month, 25 inboxes, domain included, set up in 4 to 6 hours. Google Workspace is $3.30 an inbox.

4. ScaledMail: if you want setup handled

Google at $3.50 a mailbox and Outlook at $50 a domain for 25 mailboxes with the domain included. ScaledMail says it does DNS, domains and inbox setup for you, with delivery quoted at 24 to 72 hours.

5. Zapmail: if you want pre-warmed Google and add-ons

Per-seat Google and Microsoft mailboxes, pre-warmed inboxes, an API and an MCP server. The setup keeps your nameservers with Zapmail. Zapmail merged its Google and Microsoft plans on 13 October 2026, so check its site for current prices.

6. MailDeck: if you also want SMTP

Outlook tenants of 100 inboxes from $30 to $40 a month with a minimum of 2 tenants, pre-warmed Outlook at $40 a tenant, and private SMTP. You bring your own domains, and Outlook delivery takes 2 to 3 business days.

7. Premium Inboxes: if you replace inboxes often

Google and Microsoft at $3.50 to $2.80 per inbox with unlimited replacement inboxes. You bring your own domains.

Which one should you pick?

  • Want the domain in the price: Frostmailer (Azure), Hypertide (Entra) or ScaledMail (Outlook).
  • Want pre-warmed with the domain included: Frostmailer.
  • Want it built for you: Frostmailer's Build and Release, or ScaledMail for setup only.
  • Happy to self-serve and want no minimum: InboxKit is hard to beat.

Sources, checked October 2026: inboxkit.com/pricing and inboxkit.com, primeforge.ai/pricing, hypertide.io/entra, hypertide.io/google, scaledmail.com/pricing, zapmail.ai and its help centre, maildeck.co, premiuminboxes.com/pricing-page. Prices are in each provider's own currency and change often, so check before buying. See also our comparison pages for Zapmail, Hypertide, MailDeck and Premium Inboxes.

Want this done for you?

Our Build and Release service stands up your entire cold email infrastructure: domains, mailboxes, authentication, warm-up, and tracking, all authenticated and ready to send. You skip the weeks of setup and start with campaigns.

Book a call